Ren in the Glen
Ren in the Glen slideshow Ren in the Glen slideshow Ren in the Glen slideshow

Entertainment Schedule

The faire will come alive this year with music, dance, comedy, and feats of combat! Come and be dazzled by acts at our stages including The Bonnie Brae, The Thornberry, The Butternut, The Willow, and the tavern's Lazy Oak Stage.

All times subject to change without notice.

Entertainer Profiles:

Visit our Entertainers Page here to see all of our performers for 2021!

Click on a name to highlight all shows for that act.

▼ Sunday

SATURDAY

Bonnie Brae

Saturday

10:15 Dance Caravan
11:00 Master Ticktock's Comedy Hypnosis
12:15 Brothers Dymm
12:45 Dance Caravan
1:15 Langer's Ball
2:00 Master Ticktock's Comedy Hypnosis
3:15 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
3:45 Fates Folly
4:30 Bardmageddon
5:00 Loch and Loaded
5:30 Dance Caravan

Butternut

Saturday

10:30 Hounds of Dublin
11:00 Bardmageddon
11:30 Fabled Nature
12:00 Bess & Marley
12:30 Pizpor Show
1:00 Barry the MacEwan
1:30 Zard the Bard
2:00 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
2:30 Langer's Ball
3:00 Loch and Loaded
3:30 Barry the MacEwan
4:00 Fabled Nature
4:30 Loreweavers
5:00 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
5:30 Hounds of Dublin

Lazy Oak Tavern

Saturday

11:00 Bess & Marley
11:30 Loch and Loaded
12:00 Langer's Ball
12:30 Bardmageddon
1:00 Fates Folly
1:30 Hounds of Dublin
2:00 Pizpor Show
2:30 Fabled Nature
3:00 Bess & Marley
3:30 Loreweavers
4:00 Langer's Ball
4:30 Barry the MacEwan
5:00 Pizpor Show
6:00 Bardmageddon

Thornberry

Saturday

10:15 Loreweavers
11:00 Fates Folly
11:30 Barry the MacEwan
12:30 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
1:00 Fabled Nature
1:30 Bess & Marley
2:30 Loreweavers
3:00 Zard the Bard
3:30 Hounds of Dublin
4:00 Loch and Loaded
4:30 Fates Folly

Willow

Saturday

10:30 Brothers Dymm
11:15 Toil & Tumble
12:30 Kazimir the Hungry
1:00 Toil & Tumble
1:30 Brothers Dymm
2:00 Kazimir the Hungry
3:30 Toil & Tumble
4:15 Kazimir the Hungry
5:00 Brothers Dymm

Knights Stage

Saturday

12:00 Medieval Tourney
3:00 Medieval Tourney

Royal Court

Saturday

10:00 Front Gate
10:30 Morning Stroll
11:15 Games
1:30 Parade
1:45 Royal Pun-ishment
2:15 Children's Knighting
3:00 Afternoon Stroll
4:30 Games
6:15 Front Gate
▲ Saturday

SUNDAY

Bonnie Brae

Sunday

10:15 Dance Caravan
11:00 Master Ticktock's Comedy Hypnosis
12:15 Brothers Dymm
12:45 Dance Caravan
1:15 Bardmageddon
2:00 Master Ticktock's Comedy Hypnosis
3:15 Brothers Dymm
3:45 Dance Caravan

Butternut

Sunday

10:30 Fates Folly
11:00 Fabled Nature
11:30 Barry the MacEwan
12:00 Hounds of Dublin
12:30 Langer's Ball
1:00 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
1:30 Pizpor Show
2:00 Barry the MacEwan
2:30 Loch and Loaded
3:00 Loreweavers
3:30 Bess & Marley
4:00 Fabled Nature

Lazy Oak Tavern

Sunday

10:30 Loch and Loaded
11:00 Langer's Ball
11:30 Pizpor Show
12:00 Bardmageddon
12:30 Fates Folly
1:00 Bess & Marley
1:30 Loreweavers
2:00 Hounds of Dublin
2:30 Langer's Ball
3:00 Barry the MacEwan
3:30 Pizpor Show
4:00 Bardmageddon

Thornberry

Sunday

10:15 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
11:00 Bess & Marley
11:30 Loreweavers
12:30 Fabled Nature
1:00 Loch and Loaded
1:30 Fates Folly
2:00 Ravenscroft Musicke Guild
2:30 Bess & Marley
3:30 Hounds of Dublin

Willow

Sunday

10:30 Kazimir the Hungry
11:00 Toil & Tumble
11:30 Brothers Dymm
12:30 Kazimir the Hungry
1:15 Toil & Tumble
2:00 Brothers Dymm
2:30 Kazimir the Hungry
3:30 Toil & Tumble

Knights Stage

Sunday

12:00 Medieval Tourney
3:00 Medieval Tourney

Royal Court

Sunday

10:00 Front Gate
10:30 Morning Stroll
11:15 Games
1:30 Parade
1:45 Royal Pun-ishment
2:15 Children's Knighting
3:00 Afternoon Stroll
4:30 Front Gate

Faire Info

Dates

Saturday July 31 - Sunday August 1, 2021
(Ren in the Glen is always the last weekend in July.)

Times

Address

1442 Dunn St. Croix Road
Glenwood City WI

Faire Info

Dates

Saturday July 31 - Sunday August 1, 2021
(Ren in the Glen is always the last weekend in July.)

Times

Address

1442 Dunn St. Croix Road
Glenwood City WI